Counties of Venue by Administrative Law Judge


Counties of Venue By Administrative Law Judge

Effective October 2016
Districting Map for ALJs

Regions:

Central Region

County
Administrative Law Judge
Barton Bruce Moore
Cloud Bruce Moore
Decatur Bruce Moore
Ellis Bruce Moore
Ellsworth Bruce Moore
Gove Bruce Moore
Graham Bruce Moore
Harvey Tom Klein
Jewell Bruce Moore
Lincoln Bruce Moore
McPherson Bruce Moore
Mitchell Bruce Moore
Norton Bruce Moore
Osborne Bruce Moore
Ottawa Bruce Moore
Pawnee Bruce Moore
Phillips Bruce Moore
Pratt Tom Klein
Reno Tom Klein
Republic Bruce Moore
Rice Bruce Moore
Rooks Bruce Moore
Rush Bruce Moore
Russell Bruce Moore
Saline Bruce Moore
Sheridan Bruce Moore
Smith Bruce Moore
Stafford Bruce Moore
Trego Bruce Moore


Eastern Region

County
Administrative Law Judge
Anderson Steven Roth
Bourbon Steven Roth
Cherokee Steven Roth
Crawford Steven Roth
Franklin Ken Hursh
Johnson Steven Howard Ken Hursh Will Belden
Leavenworth Steven Howard Will Belden
Linn Steven Roth
Miami Steven Howard Ken Hursh Will Belden
Wyandotte Steven Howard Ken Hursh Will Belden



Northeastern and East Central Region

County
Administrative Law Judge
Atchison Steven Howard Will Belden
Brown David Bogdan
Chase David Bogdan
 
Clay Bruce Moore
Coffey Steven Roth
Dickinson Bruce Moore
Doniphan Steven Howard Will Belden
Douglas Steven Roth
Geary Bruce Moore
Greenwood David Bogdan
Jackson David Bogdan
Jefferson Steven Howard Will Belden
Lyon David Bogdan
Marion David Bogdan  
Marshall Bruce Moore
Morris Bruce Moore
Nemaha Bruce Moore
Osage Steven Roth
Pottawatomie Bruce Moore
Riley Bruce Moore
Shawnee Steven Roth David Bogdan
Wabaunsee Bruce Moore
Washington Bruce Moore
Woodson Steven Roth



South Central Region

County
Administrative Law Judge
Allen Steven Roth
Barber Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Butler Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Chautauqua Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Cowley Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Elk Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Harper Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Kingman Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Labette Steven Roth
Montgomery Steven Roth
Neosho Steven Roth
Sedgwick Gary Jones Ali Marchant Tom Klein
Sumner Gary Jones Ali Marchant
Wilson Steven Roth



Western Region

County
Administrative Law Judge
Cheyenne Pamela Fuller
Clark Pamela Fuller
Comanche Pamela Fuller
Edwards Pamela Fuller
Finney Pamela Fuller
Ford Pamela Fuller
Grant Pamela Fuller
Gray Pamela Fuller
Greeley Pamela Fuller
Hamiltion Pamela Fuller
Haskell Pamela Fuller
Hodgeman Pamela Fuller
Kearny Pamela Fuller
Kiowa Pamela Fuller
Lane Pamela Fuller
Logan Pamela Fuller
Meade Pamela Fuller
Morton Pamela Fuller
Ness Pamela Fuller
Rawlins Pamela Fuller
Scott Pamela Fuller
Seward Pamela Fuller
Sherman Pamela Fuller
Stanton Pamela Fuller
Stevens Pamela Fuller
Thomas Pamela Fuller
Wallace Pamela Fuller
Wichita Pamela Fuller